Menu
Browse our dishes, then call or order online. Tap a section on mobile to expand.
-
Fortune cookie£0.70
-
Squid with chilli, spicy salt & garlic 🌶£9.00
-
King prawns with chilli spicy salt & garlic 🌶£9.00
-
Chicken wings with chilli, spicy salt & garlic 🌶£6.80
-
Chicken with chilli, spicy salt & garlic 🌶£7.90
-
Spare ribs with chilli spicy salt & garlic 🌶£8.70
-
Barbecue spare ribs£8.90
-
Spare ribs in capital sauce£8.90
-
Satay chicken on skewers (4 pieces)£7.60
-
Sesame prawn toast (4 pieces)£6.00
-
Pancake rolls (2 pieces)
With pork & bean sprouts
£3.80 -
Mini vegetable spring rolls (8)£3.70
-
Prawn crackers£3.00
-
Mixed platter for 2 people
4 x sesame prawn toast, 4 x mini vegetable spring rolls, 2 x dry spare ribs, 2 x satay chicken on skewers
£16.00
-
Hot & sour£3.80
-
Chicken sweetcorn£3.60
-
Chicken & noodle£3.60
-
Chicken & mushroom£3.60
-
Half crispy aromatic duck
With 12 pancakes, cucumber, red onion & hoisin sauce
£26.70 -
Quarter crispy aromatic duck
With 6 pancakes, cucumber, red onion & hoisin sauce
£15.00 -
Mock Duck
With 6 pancakes, cucumber, red onion & hoisin sauce Extras
£9.00 -
6 Pancakes£2.00
-
Salad (red onion & cucumber)£4.70
-
Hoisin sauce£3.00
With sweet & sour sauce (separate)
-
10 Chicken balls£7.20
-
5 Chicken balls£4.50
-
10 King prawn balls£8.00
-
5 King prawn balls£5.00
Deep fried in light batter with onion & pineapple in sweet & sour sauce
-
Chicken£7.80
-
King prawn£8.60
-
Bean curd£6.60
-
Mock Chicken£7.20
-
Black bean sauce£8.40
-
Ginger & spring onions£8.40
-
Szechuan style 🌶£8.40
-
Satay sauce 🌶£8.40
-
Mushrooms£8.40
-
Oyster sauce£8.40
-
Bamboo shoots & water chestnut£8.90
-
Cashew nuts£8.90
-
Salt and spicy 🌶£8.90
-
Peking sauce 🌶£8.90
-
Sweet chilli sauce 🌶£8.90
-
Kung pao with cashew nuts 🌶£8.90
-
Mixed vegetables£8.40
-
Pak choi & mange tout£8.40
-
Cashew nuts£7.70
-
Black bean sauce£7.40
-
Szechuan style 🌶£7.40
-
Pineapple£7.40
-
Mixed vegetables£8.40
-
Pak choi & mange tout£7.40
-
Ginger & spring onions£7.40
-
Mushrooms£7.40
-
Oyster sauce£7.40
-
Satay sauce 🌶£7.40
-
Yellow bean sauce£7.70
-
Lemon sauce£7.90
-
Kung po chicken with cashew nuts£7.70
-
Carrots,onion & chilli£7.70
-
Garlic & wine sauce£7.70
-
Cashew nuts£8.00
-
Black bean sauce£7.80
-
Szechuan style 🌶£7.80
-
Mixed vegetables£7.80
-
Pak choi & mange tout£7.80
-
Ginger & spring onions£7.80
-
Mushrooms£7.80
-
Oyster sauce£7.80
-
Satay sauce 🌶£7.80
-
Crispy chilli shredded beef£8.20
-
Cashew nuts£8.20
-
Black bean sauce£7.70
-
Szechuan style 🌶£7.70
-
Mixed vegetables£7.70
-
Pak choi & mange tout£7.70
-
Ginger & spring onions£7.70
-
Mushrooms£7.70
-
Oyster sauce£7.70
-
Satay sauce 🌶£7.70
-
Plum sauce£8.90
-
Cashew nuts£8.90
-
Black bean sauce£8.90
-
Szechuan style 🌶£8.90
-
Mixed vegetables£8.90
-
Pak choi & mange tout£8.90
-
Ginger & spring onions£8.90
-
Mushrooms£8.90
-
Oyster sauce£8.90
-
Satay sauce 🌶£8.90
Choose from either fried rice, boiled rice or chips. All curries contain milk and gluten
-
Special currya (king prawns, beef & chicken)£8.00
-
King prawn curry 🌶£8.00
-
Chicken curry 🌶£7.50
-
Beef curry 🌶£7.50
-
Roast pork curry (char siu) 🌶£7.50
-
Mixed vegetable curry 🌶£6.20
-
Roast duck curry£7.70
-
Mushroom curry 🌶£6.20
-
House special chow mein
King prawns, chicken, roast pork, mushrooms, sugar snap, carrots, on a bed of plain chow mein
£9.80 -
Yung chow chow mein
Prawns. Chicken. Roast pork
£7.70 -
Chicken chow mein£7.20
-
King prawn chow mein£8.70
-
Beef chow mein£8.00
-
Roast pork chow mein£8.00
-
Roast duck chow mein£8.70
-
Mushroom chow mein£7.10
-
Vegetable chow mein£7.10
-
Singapore chow mein 🌶£8.10
-
Singapore vegetable chow mein£7.80
-
Plain noodles with bean sprouts£6.10
-
Singapore rice noodles 🌶£8.00
-
King prawn rice noodles£8.80
-
Chicken rice noodles£7.70
-
Beef rice noodles£8.10
-
Roast pork rice noodles£8.10
-
Roast duck rice noodles£8.80
-
Mushroom rice noodles£7.20
-
Mixed vegetable rice noodles£7.20
-
Plain rice noodles£6.90
-
Vegetarian Singapore rice noodles 🌶£7.80
-
House special fried rice
King prawns, chicken, roast pork, mushrooms, sugar snap, carrots, on a bed of boiled or fried rice
£9.80 -
Egg fried rice£4.40
-
King prawn fried rice£8.20
-
Singapore fried rice 🌶
Prawns, chicken, roast pork & peas
£7.60 -
Yung chow fried rice
Prawns, chicken, roast pork & peas
£7.40 -
Chicken fried rice£7.10
-
Beef fried rice£7.10
-
Roast pork fried rice£7.50
-
Roast duck fried rice£7.70
-
Mushroom fried rice£7.00
-
Vegetables fried rice£7.00
-
Steamed plain rice£3.20
(Prawns, chicken, roast pork)
-
Special
(Prawns, chicken, roast pork)
£8.30 -
King prawn£8.70
-
Chicken£7.60
-
Beef£8.30
-
Roast pork£8.30
-
Mushroom£6.20
A fluffy Chinese egg omelette dish
-
Special
(Prawns, chicken, roast pork)
£8.10 -
Beef£8.10
-
King prawn£8.80
-
Chicken£7.90
-
Roast pork£8.20
-
Mushroom£7.60
-
Black bean sauce£6.20
-
Szechuan sauce£6.20
-
Mixed vegetables£6.20
-
Pak choi & mange tout£6.20
-
Satay sauce£6.20
-
Chilli, spicy salt & garlic£6.20
-
Yellow bean sauce£6.20
-
Stir fried mixed vegetables£6.00
-
Stir fried pak choi in garlic sauce£6.00
-
Stir fried mushrooms£6.10
-
Stir fried bean sprouts£5.70
-
Stir fried vegetables in black bean sauce£6.00
-
Stir fried mushrooms in black bean sauce£6.00
-
Chips with chilli, spicy salt & garlic£5.50
-
Chips£3.70
-
Mock chicken in garlic sauce£7.20
-
Mock chicken in black bean sauce£7.20
-
Mock chicken with mushrooms£7.20
-
King prawn omelette with chips£8.00
-
Chicken omelette with chips£7.70
-
Roast pork omelette with chips£7.70
-
Mushroom omelette with chips£6.60
-
Plain omelette with chips£6.20
-
Curry sauce£2.90
-
Sweet & sour sauce£2.90
-
Satay sauce£3.80
-
Barbecue sauce£2.90
-
Hoi sin sauce£3.30
-
Sweet chilli sauce£2.90
-
Soy sauce (150ml bottle)£3.30
-
Can of Coke 330ml£1.50
-
Can of Diet Coke 330ml£1.50
-
Can of Rio 330ml£1.50
-
Can of Sprite 330ml£1.50
-
Still water 500ml£1.30
-
A — Set meal for one
5 sweet & sour chicken balls, chicken chop suey, egg fried rice
£13.10 -
B — Set meal for two
10 sweet & sour chicken balls, beef with black bean sauce, chicken chop suey, egg fried rice, prawn crackers
£23.20 -
C — Set meal for three 🌶
Chicken wings with chilli, spicy salt & garlic; sweet & sour chicken Hong Kong style; beef chop suey; chicken in satay sauce; large special fried rice; prawn crackers
£31.50 -
D — Set meal for four 🌶
King prawns with chilli, spicy salt & garlic; beef in black bean sauce; sweet & sour chicken Hong Kong style; pork with mixed vegetables; chicken foo yung; Singapore rice noodles; large special fried rice; prawn crackers
£48.00